IS THIS TRUE??  

Posted in

FREAKY WEIRDO'S... HAS A SINGULAR RING TO IT. HEH
WHAT DO YOU THINK FOLKS? DID THIS ONE GET IT RIGHT?

(Emrys): I’m the one that listens
(Emrys): I told you before, I’m the middle man…I am there when people need the shoulder to cry on
(Joaquin): you forget I am a Pisces dear
(Emrys): yet I manage to make some room for myself
(Joaquin): the master of middle man
(Joaquin): you have no idea
(Emrys):): lol
(Joaquin): do you know any Pisces men?
(Emrys): yes I do
(Emrys): I know many pieces men
(Joaquin): you do?? No way!
(Joaquin):): ok...
(Joaquin): the scam is up, no more holding out on me
(Emrys): lol
(Emrys): yeah you guys are freaky weirdos
(Emrys): but I like you never the less
(Joaquin): freaky weirdos?!
(Joaquin): I am so blogging about this one!
(Joaquin): ok, out with it! Let’s hear your thoughts on Pisces men
(Emrys): hahaha
(Emrys): you have a way of being so passive
(Emrys): but then...some things
(Emrys): become so intense
(Emrys): I am!
(Emrys): hmm
(Emrys): but you know
(Joaquin): no
(Joaquin): I don't
(Joaquin): tell me more
(Emrys): okay
(Emrys): well
(Emrys): you guys are always quite intellectual
(Emrys): yet you have this strange...almost weird side to you
(Emrys): that makes you say when you’ve gone for that second drink
(Emrys):): “yup”
(Emrys): “he’s a Pisces”
(Joaquin): lol
(Joaquin): loving it
(Emrys): and they always have very interesting laughter
(Emrys): like a giggle
(Emrys): between a snort
(Emrys): hmm
(Emrys):): they pick up something they love to do
(Emrys): say a guitar
(Emrys): or a good whiskey
(Emrys): and just get lost in it
(Joaquin): I wonder what I’m lost in?
(Emrys): or they become one with the moment
(Joaquin): are women an option?
(Emrys): yes of course
(Joaquin): ok and then what happens?
(Emrys): you get all spacy
(Emrys): lose track of time
(Emrys): sometimes the fact that you're a fish makes so much sense
(Emrys): like a gold fish in the bowl
(Emrys): staring at you but not even realising what he’s looking at
(Emrys): heavy
Joaquin wow
(Emrys): I know stupid
(Emrys): I’m serious
(Emrys): you get them on ONE subject that they love
(Emrys): anything
(Emrys): and without realizing it,  they will go on about it for hours
(Joaquin): is that so?
(Emrys): thinking its 5 minutes
(Emrys): and then say…”quit wasting time!”
(Emrys): well maybe not you
(Emrys): maybe you’re one of those special ..risen above the sign thing people
(Emrys): which is cool



WHETHER SPACY OR NOT, YOU'LL HAVE TO TELL ME; AS FOR BECOMING INVOLVED AND LIVING FOR THE MOMENT... THAT WOULD DEFINITELY BE ME.

This entry was posted at 12.9.05 and is filed under . You can follow any responses to this entry through the comments feed .

10 comentarios

Pisces men...
slippery.

I have a friend who said,
"My husband is such a pisces. Sometimes he's standing next to me and then all of a sudden, bloop, he's like 10 feet away. Just like a fish!!"

Thank god I don't believe in astrology.

10:23 AM

Spike is a pisces...I have to say she did a decent job.

Namely,

Passive yet intense,

Intellectual,

Interesting laugh,

but mostly ... "you get them on the one subject they love and they will go on for hours."

Sigh. Soooo true. So true.

12:28 PM
Cindy  

hahaha, Mig i just knew you were gonna ask if women were an option,,,hehe, love being a pisces...except for the excessive moments of sensitivity...argh!

4:03 AM

Well you have to ask about your options, sometimes some things just aren't allowed...

;)

6:37 AM
Anonymous  

a very wise man once said "it's ok to eat fish, cuz they dont have any feelings"

11:12 AM
other  

Hmm, that’s weird, some piscies seem to be completely overrun by them. Then again, the other symbol of the sign is the dolphin. Dolphins are generally considered chick animals. That should explain the abnormal quantity of estrogen that some piscies seem possess

3:02 AM

you took me off your list. E mail me.

3:45 AM

hmmm, since when is the dolphin the symbol of Pisces?

I really feel that we are the only sign that can be fully understood soley by someone of the same sign. We seem complicated but only because we're actually very mysterious ;) Yet this deep understanding of one another can also backfire in our relationship - we know too much.

8:36 AM
Anonymous  

Pisces men are like water. . . emotions up and down in a minute or two. . . kinda go with the flow, where circumstance sends they go, full force. . . at least that's what it seems like from here.

11:16 PM

the other day at the tanning salon, they had these stickers that you can put on and that you can see how tan you are getting, hearts, playboy bunnys, butterflies, and than they had dolphins, the lady there was telling me that even men use them, but usually use the dolphins, they think that those are the most manly of them all. ....odd! random post!

7:21 AM

Post a Comment